Epic Night – Credits

Featured Cast

  • Jacob Lattimore in Epic Night

    Jacob Latimore
    Martin
  • Jessica Sula in Epic Night

    Jessica Sula
    Jess
  • Karan Brar in Epic Night

    Karan Brar
    Lillis
  • Sasha Pieterse in Epic Night

    Sasha Pieterse
    Shook

Creators, Producers, Cast, Crew & Production

  • Andrew Rhymer
    Director & Creator
  • Scarlett Bermingham
    Writer
  • Sierra Katow
    Writer
  • Jeff Chan
    Creator
  • Benny Fine
    Executive Producer
  • Rafi Fine
    Executive Producer
  • JP Quicquaro
    Producer
  • Lisa Steen
    Producer
  • Arlene Muller
    Director of Photography
  • Francesca Palombo
    Production Designer
  • Taichi Erskine
    Editor
  • Tyson Lindo
    Editor
  • Leo Birenberg
    Music Composer
  • Ramiro Rodriguez Zamarripa
    Music Composer
  • Lindsey Weissmueller, CSA
    Casting
  • Jacob Latimore
    Martin
  • Karan Brar
    Lillis
  • James Kirkland
    Curtis
  • Jessica Sula
    Jess
  • Sasha Pieterse
    Shook
  • Matt Smith
    Weed Guy
  • Eric Beckerman
    Facepaint Guy
  • Tori Vasquez
    Facepaint Girl
  • Chester Rushing
    Vendetti
  • Scarlett Bermingham
    Haley
  • Tracy Vilar
    Corinne
  • Diane Delano
    Dead Money
  • Brandon Rogers
    Bloodbank Tech
  • Tom Phelan
    Dale
  • Cortney Radtke
    Olivia
  • Leah Henoch
    Indignant Rave Girl
  • Sierra Katow
    Raver Girl
  • Vincent Cardinale
    Production Supervisor
  • Emily Pillemer
    Production Coordinator
  • Mazzin Chaudhari
    1st Assistant Director
  • Ben Huber
    2nd Assistant Director
  • Christina Bushner
    Costume Designer
  • Morgan Thompson
    Costume Supervisor
  • Lena Lollis
    Costume Supervisor
  • RJ Velasco
    Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Hannah Driscoll
    Script Supervisor
  • Norman Galaes
    2nd 2nd Assistant Director
  • Vanessa Portillo
    Extras Casting
  • Sasha Adkinson
    Extras Casting Assistant
  • Megan Mills
    Office Production Assistant
  • Lila Yanow
    Set Decorator
  • Jonathan Gombas
    Leadman
  • Stephanie Owens
    On Set Dresser
  • Nick Logie
    Set Dresser
  • Zach Miller
    Set Dresser
  • Alexis Piligian
    Set Dresser
  • Sam Villegas
    Prop Master
  • Julie Ivers
    Graphic Designer
  • Bruno Dias
    Narrative Designer
  • Evan Higgins
    Narrative Designer
  • Talia Ellis
    Storyboard Artist
  • Ursula Simpson
    Hair Stylist
  • Nilea Mercedes Torres
    Hair Assistant
  • Bianca Appice
    Makeup Artist
  • Heather Galipo
    Makeup Assistant
  • Michelle Sfarzo
    Makeup Assistant
  • Isaiah Fortajada
    A Camera Operator
  • Erin Naifeh
    B Camera Operator
  • Mark Quintos
    Additional Camera Operator
  • Mariscela Mendez
    Additional Camera Operator
  • Alicia Varela
    A Camera 1st AC
  • Nobuyoshi Sakurai
    B Camera 1st AC
  • Melvina Rapozo
    B Camera 1st AC
  • Ric Griffith
    Steadicam Operator
  • Badra Haidra
    Steadicam Operator
  • Jorge Gomez
    2nd AC
  • Matthew Borek
    2nd AC
  • Darrell Ham
    Data Manager
  • Daion Chesney
    Data Manager
  • Hitoshi Tomonori
    Gaffer
  • Edwin Beckenbach
    Best Boy Electric
  • Walter Lin
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Taylor Huddleson
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Carlos Ortez
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Anthony De Phillippi
    Set Lighting Technician
  • JJ Flores
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Adam X
    Key Grip
  • Joey Luu
    Best Boy Grip
  • Kevin Ramirez
    Grip
  • Michael Rosner-Hyman
    Grip
  • Lance Gegner
    Grip
  • Jake Meottel
    Set Medic
  • Anthony Kozlowski
    Sound Mixer
  • Jacob Harrold
    Boom Operator
  • Brendan Johnson
    Boom Operator
  • Donovan Terranova
    Location Manager
  • Full Moon Pickles
    Catering
  • James Pidduck
    Craft Service
  • Stephen Phillips
    Craft Service
  • Catherine Nguyen
    Transportation Coordinator
  • Jose Pena
    Transportation Captain
  • Mike Williams
    Driver
  • Jim Martel
    Driver
  • Alfonso Borunda
    Driver
  • Brian Kelly
    Driver
  • Jason Smith
    Driver
  • Luis Valdez
    Driver
  • Kasim Hussain
    Key Set PA
  • Aban Sonia Clegg
    Set Production Assistant
  • Jacky Benedict
    Set Production Assistant
  • Kasee Shambora
    Set Production Assistant
  • Pat Regan
    Set Production Assistant
  • Abbey Middleton
    Set Production Assistant
  • Nico Ransinangue
    Assistant to Benny Fine
  • Wilson Jacobs
    Assistant to Rafi Fine
  • Christopher Carullo
    Assistant Editor
  • Michael Cisneros
    Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Piotr Bednarczyk
    Visual Effects
  • Mike Kelley
    Visual Effects
  • Steve Oliver
    Post Production Sound
  • Jon Salvia
    Colorist
  • Rachel Etheredge
    Music Supervisor
  • Phil Daniels
    Production Legal
  • Jesse Rosenblatt
    Production Legal

Music

Ghost
Performed by Awkwafina

Written by Nora Lum, Mantra, & David Meyerson

Courtesy of Awkwafina Records

By Arrangement with We Make Music

Bond Themes from the early 80s
Bond Themes from the early 80s

Written by Paul Williams

Courtesy of Paul Williams

Turn Down Mami
Performed by Santi

Written by Santi, Doz, & James Isibor

Courtesy of Santi

Coluston Bridge
Performed by Paul Williams

Written by Paul Williams

Courtesy of Paul Williams

Palm Reader
Performed by Hoodboi ft. Lido

Written by Roger Schami & Peder Losnegārd

Courtesy of Fool’s Gold Records

By Arrangement with The Greater Goods Co.

FBE Logo Fine Brothers Entertainment

  • Marc Hustvedt
    CEO
  • Harris Sherman
    Head of Production
  • Levi Smock
    Director of Production
  • Nick Bergthold
    VP of Studio Ops
  • Rita Ono
    VP, Accounting & Finance
  • Eleni Christofi
    Accounting Manager
  • Peter Perez
    Accountant
  • Shane Smith
    Software Developer

Special Thanks

  • Jeremy Reitz
  • John deMenil
  • Skyler Rousselet
  • Louis Dargenzio
  • Jacob Perlin
  • Danielle Schoenberg
  • Mike Vendetti
  • Dan Schimpf
  • Erika Quicquaro
  • Matt McBrayer
  • Anna Greenfield
  • Greg Stees
  • Vivian Umpierrez
  • Carl Cook
  • Melanie Rohat-Meheust

Koalition Team

  • Shane Smith
    Lead Developer
  • Laust Delauren
    Developer
  • Futaba Hayashi
    Designer

eko NYC Team

  • Adrienne Pugh
    Director, UX
  • Ahmed Hassan
    People Operations Coordinator
  • Alex Bird
    Development Producer
  • Alex Vlack
    VP, Creative
  • Amanda Ferri
    Director, Series Marketing
  • Amiel Shapiro
    VP, Product
  • Anthony Reed
    Office Manager
  • Anuj Gupta
    Director, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Ashley Lee
    Business Intelligence Analyst
  • Ashlin Ocampo
    Senior Product Manager
  • Barak Feldman
    Director, Analytics & Co-Founder
  • Becca Cohen
    Associate Producer
  • Brianna Harris
    Production Manager
  • CT Treibel
    Production Manager
  • Daniel Laikind
    VP, Development & Production
  • Daniel Gonzalez
    Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
  • David Polakoff
    VP, Finance and Administration
  • David Kallman
    Partner Manager, Business Development
  • Divya Mahadevan
    Software Developer
  • Evan Higgins
    Narrative Designer
  • Gil Kruger
    Producer
  • Helene Siegel
    Executive Assistant
  • Henri Paget
    Senior Strategist and Producer
  • Irene Babych
    Sparks Producer
  • Ivan Yeh
    Manager, Brand Partnerships
  • Ivy Sheibar
    Chief Business Officer
  • Jaya Deepa Rajan
    Senior Manager, Series Marketing
  • Jennifer Scheerer
    Director, UX
  • Jenn Yandrisevits-Legros
    Director, Content Production
  • Jen Baldwin
    Product Manager
  • Jim Spare
    Chief Operating Officer & President
  • Jocelyn Michels
    Senior Director, Business Development
  • Jon Ward
    Director, Growth Marketing
  • Joshua Clark
    Director, Creative Strategy
  • Kate Mountz
    Social Media Manager
  • Kermit Atkinson
    Production Manager
  • Kimberly Stock
    Director, Business Development
  • Lauren Smith
    Development Producer
  • Marli Scharlin
    Series Producer
  • Mekal Ogbeab
    People Operations Manager
  • Melissa Levine
    Director, Research
  • Miriam Ritchie
    Development Producer
  • Nancy Tellem
    Executive Chairman
  • Natalia Harris
    Director, People Operations
  • Nicole Rosenberg
    Senior Manager, BP
  • Piper McCoy
    Director, Brand & Marketing Communications
  • Rose Seyfried
    Series Producer
  • Scotty Jacobson
    Developer
  • Selina Santiago
    Production Manager
  • Stephane Cantave
    Production Manager
  • Stephen Backer
    Director, Creative Development
  • Sundi Brewer-Griffin
    Director, Brand Partnerships
  • Tal Zubalsky
    Chief Product Officer
  • Talia Bernstein
    Series Producer
  • Tim Ng
    Data Analyst
  • Tom Fishman
    VP, Marketing
  • Tomer Lahav
    Senior Developer
  • Yoni Bloch
    Chief Executive Officer

eko Logo Tel Aviv Team

  • Asaf Menahem
    Developer
  • Daniel Shiloah
    QA
  • David Silberstein
    Developer
  • Diana Gavriel
    QA
  • Diana Voskoboynik
    Bookkeeper
  • Einat Tweig
    Finance Director
  • Elad Gil
    Developer
  • Eyal Avital
    Developer
  • Lina Peleg
    Bookkeeper
  • Louai Ghalia
    Developer
  • Maayan Arbiv
    Developer
  • Nir Mizrahi
    Developer
  • Opher Vishnia
    Developer
  • Ori Manor
    Developer
  • Ran Gliksberg
    Developer
  • Roe Shani
    Senior Product Manager
  • Roni Hollander
    QA
  • Roni Katchansky Shevach
    Operations Manager
  • Roy Taragan
    Developer
  • Shai Rosenberg
    QA
  • Shlomi Amichay
    Developer
  • Yariv Fruend
    Developer
  • Yuval Hofshy
    CTO & VP R&D
  • Yuval Shaked
    Developer
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of IATSE
  • Teamsters

Watch eko anytime, anywhere

Choice-Driven Entertainment puts you in the driver's seat of your favorite
shows. Download eko for iPhone or Android and you'll always be the master
of your own fate. Ok, maybe just the master of your own content!

Download the Free App

Did you know?

You can download eko shows on Wifi so you can play them
any time without using your data.

Get Started