The Coop – Credits

Featured Cast

  • Brian Huskey in The Coop
    Brian Huskey
    Sam Flowers
  • Deborah Baker Jr in The Coop
    Deborah Baker Jr.
    Petra
  • Tory Devon Smith in The Coop
    Tory Devon Smith
    Elton
  • Oliver Cooper in The Coop
    Oliver Cooper
    Blake
  • Jen Tullock in The Coop
    Jen Tullock
    Iwona
  • Jordan Gavaris in The Coop
    Jordan Gavaris
    Prince
  • Katie Wee in The Coop
    Katie Wee
    Mary
  • Travis Mills in The Coop
    Travis Mills
    Miles
  • Lou Wilson in The Coop
    Lou Wilson
    D.J. J.D.

Supporting Cast

  • Nora Kirkpatrick in The Coop
    Nora Kirkpatrick
    Dr. Diane
  • Aristotle Athiras in The Coop
    Aristotle Athiras
    Derrick
  • Nick Viall in The Coop
    Nick Viall
    Ryan
  • Jon Gabrus in The Coop
    Jon Gabrus
    Greg

Special Appearances

  • Kate Berlant
    Betty
  • John Early
    Bobby
  • Margaret Cho
    Miss Debbie
  • Bridget Everett
    Detective Sally
  • Tony Hale
    Priest
  • Bobby Moynihan
    Billie

Creators, Producers, Cast, Crew & Production

  • Nora Kirkpatrick
    Director, Writer, Executive Producer & Creator
  • Jack DeSena
    Writer
  • Chris Smith
    Writer
  • Jen Tullock
    Writer
  • Adrien Finkel
    Executive Producer
  • Charles Forsgren
    Executive Producer
  • Brett Blake
    Producer
  • Kate Lilly Rella
    Executive Producer
  • Melissa Delizia, CSA
    Casting
  • Deborah Baker Jr.
    Petra
  • Tory Devon Smith
    Elton
  • Oliver Cooper
    Blake
  • Jen Tullock
    Iwona
  • Jordan Gavaris
    Prince
  • Katie Wee
    Mary
  • Travis Mills
    Miles
  • Lou Wilson
    D.J. J.D.
  • Nora Kirkpatrick
    Dr. Diane
  • Aristotle Athiras
    Derrick
  • Nick Viall
    Ryan
  • Jon Gabrus
    Greg
  • Kate Berlant
    Betty
  • John Early
    Bobby
  • Margaret Cho
    Miss Debbie
  • Bridget Everett
    Detective Sally
  • Tony Hale
    Priest
  • Bobby Moynihan
    Billie
  • Blake Berris
    Zach
  • Vanessa Chester
    Melissa
  • Riley Berris
    Ashley
  • Sandy Danto
    PA Sandy
  • Jack DeSena
    Geech
  • Feraz Ozel
    PA Feraz
  • Jeff Rechner
    Announcer
  • Matt Sweeney
    Director of Photography
  • Allesandra Cadman
    Production Designer
  • Francesca Roth
    Costume Designer
  • Michael Felker
    Editor
  • Gus Spelman
    Editor
  • Sascha Stanton-Craven
    Editor
  • Kourtney Gleason
    Line Producer
  • Sofia Lauwers
    Associate Producer
  • Chris Smith
    Associate Producer
  • Justin Hogan
    1st Assistant Director
  • Jonathan Hinman
    2nd Assistant Director
  • Lexi Kirsch
    2nd Assistant Director
  • Trent Dempsey
    Production Supervisor
  • Tiffany Jiwon Yoon
    Art Director
  • Lucia Pier
    Script Supervisor
  • Lili Sotto
    A Camera Operator
  • Nate Cornett
    B Camera Operator
  • Steve Kan
    A Camera First AC
  • Travis Shannon
    B Camera First AC
  • Scott Sison
    Second AC
  • Matt Kreuger
    Media Manager
  • Adam Ung
    Media Manager
  • Lindsay Augusta Salazar
    Set Decorator
  • Justin Barnette
    Lead Person
  • Aaron Higgins
    Property Master
  • Michelle Thompson
    Assistant Costume Designer
  • Jade Thompson
    Key Costumer
  • Alison Holmes
    Costume PA
  • Alex Perrone
    Department Head Hair & Makeup
  • Sheri Hoover
    Key Hair & Makeup Artist
  • Tammy Maples
    Animal Trainer
  • Cathy Pittman
    Animal Trainer
  • Gregg Pittman
    Animal Trainer
  • Eddy Scully
    Gaffer
  • Tanner Johnson
    Best Boy Electric
  • Jay Carey
    Key Grip
  • Andy Carazo
    Best Boy Grip
  • Kamran Khezri
    Location Manager
  • Alex Dawson
    Production Sound Mixer
  • Roger Keen
    Boom Operator
  • Frank Montez
    Sound Utility
  • Casey Adams
    Stunt Coordinator
  • Jess Harbeck
    Stunt Coordinator
  • Ryan Ryusaki
    Stunt Coordinator
  • Rocky Roberts, III
    Production Office Production Assistant
  • Jeremy Gerke
    Key Set Production Assistant
  • Lexxus Truss
    Key Set Production Assistant
  • Kaelyn Phillips
    Location Assistant
  • Francesca Tricamo-Palmer
    Casting Associate
  • Maxwell Hamilton
    Production Assistant
  • Kyle Koromaldi
    Production Assistant
  • Jessie Johnson
    Production Assistant
  • Martin Moreda
    Production Assistant
  • Mario Quan
    Production Assistant
  • Joel Schwartz
    Production Assistant
  • Tia Workman
    Production Assistant
  • Brandon Kaiser
    Craft Service
  • Jennifer Schickedanz
    Craft Service
  • Eva Scott
    Craft Service
  • James Axiotis
    Post Production Supervisor
  • Aaron Talavera
    Post Production Coordinator
  • Marcella Garcia
    Assistant Editor
  • Scott Schaffer
    Assistant Editor
  • Mitchell Yoshida
    Music by
  • Art Miroshin
    Visual Effects
  • Gino Roy
    Visual Effects
  • Borna Jafari
    Colorist
  • Nic Hill
    Finishing Producer
  • Dave Eichhorn
    Sound Mixer
  • Laura Michet
    Narrative Designer
  • Evan Higgins
    Narrative Designer
  • Ola Sinder
    UX Designer
  • Adrienne Pugh
    UX Designer

Funny Or Die

  • Adrien Finkel
    Executive Producer
  • Charles Forsgren
    Production Manager
  • Jessica Renick
    Legal Counsel

Special Thanks

  • Mike Farrah
  • Joe Farrell
  • Jim Ziegler
  • Chris Clements
  • Carolyn Prousky
  • Jessica Resnick

Koalition Team

  • Shane Smith
    Lead Developer
  • Laust Delauren
    Developer
  • Aitor Aznar Alvarez
    Developer
  • Jonatan Garcia
    Developer
  • Barrett Hafner
    Developer
  • Britton Stipetic
    Art Director
  • Futaba Hayashi
    Designer
  • Sascha Leifer
    Designer
  • Xabier Pena
    Project Manager
  • Andreas Wagner
    Account Manager

eko NYC Team

  • Adrienne Pugh
    Director, UX
  • Ahmed Hassan
    People Operations Coordinator
  • Alex Bird
    Development Producer
  • Alex Vlack
    VP, Creative
  • Amanda Ferri
    Director, Series Marketing
  • Amiel Shapiro
    VP, Product
  • Anthony Reed
    Office Manager
  • Anuj Gupta
    Director, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Ashley Lee
    Business Intelligence Analyst
  • Ashlin Ocampo
    Senior Product Manager
  • Barak Feldman
    Director, Analytics & Co-Founder
  • Becca Cohen
    Associate Producer
  • Brianna Harris
    Production Manager
  • CT Treibel
    Production Manager
  • Daniel Laikind
    VP, Development & Production
  • Daniel Gonzalez
    Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
  • David Polakoff
    VP, Finance and Administration
  • David Kallman
    Partner Manager, Business Development
  • Divya Mahadevan
    Software Developer
  • Evan Higgins
    Narrative Designer
  • Gil Kruger
    Producer
  • Helene Siegel
    Executive Assistant
  • Henri Paget
    Senior Strategist and Producer
  • Irene Babych
    Sparks Producer
  • Ivan Yeh
    Manager, Brand Partnerships
  • Ivy Sheibar
    Chief Business Officer
  • Jaya Deepa Rajan
    Senior Manager, Series Marketing
  • Jennifer Scheerer
    Director, UX
  • Jenn Yandrisevits-Legros
    Director, Content Production
  • Jen Baldwin
    Product Manager
  • Jim Spare
    Chief Operating Officer & President
  • Jocelyn Michels
    Senior Director, Business Development
  • Jon Ward
    Director, Growth Marketing
  • Joshua Clark
    Director, Creative Strategy
  • Kate Mountz
    Social Media Manager
  • Kermit Atkinson
    Production Manager
  • Kimberly Stock
    Director, Business Development
  • Lauren Smith
    Development Producer
  • Marli Scharlin
    Series Producer
  • Mekal Ogbeab
    People Operations Manager
  • Melissa Levine
    Director, Research
  • Miriam Ritchie
    Development Producer
  • Nancy Tellem
    Executive Chairman
  • Natalia Harris
    Director, People Operations
  • Nicole Rosenberg
    Senior Manager, BP
  • Piper McCoy
    Director, Brand & Marketing Communications
  • Rose Seyfried
    Series Producer
  • Scotty Jacobson
    Developer
  • Selina Santiago
    Production Manager
  • Stephane Cantave
    Production Manager
  • Stephen Backer
    Director, Creative Development
  • Sundi Brewer-Griffin
    Director, Brand Partnerships
  • Tal Zubalsky
    Chief Product Officer
  • Talia Bernstein
    Series Producer
  • Tim Ng
    Data Analyst
  • Tom Fishman
    VP, Marketing
  • Tomer Lahav
    Senior Developer
  • Yoni Bloch
    Chief Executive Officer

eko Tel Aviv Team

  • Asaf Menahem
    Developer
  • Daniel Shiloah
    QA
  • David Silberstein
    Developer
  • Diana Gavriel
    QA
  • Diana Voskoboynik
    Bookkeeper
  • Einat Tweig
    Finance Director
  • Elad Gil
    Developer
  • Eyal Avital
    Developer
  • Lina Peleg
    Bookkeeper
  • Louai Ghalia
    Developer
  • Maayan Arbiv
    Developer
  • Nir Mizrahi
    Developer
  • Opher Vishnia
    Developer
  • Ori Manor
    Developer
  • Ran Gliksberg
    Developer
  • Roe Shani
    Senior Product Manager
  • Roni Hollander
    QA
  • Roni Katchansky Shevach
    Operations Manager
  • Roy Taragan
    Developer
  • Shai Rosenberg
    QA
  • Shlomi Amichay
    Developer
  • Yariv Fruend
    Developer
  • Yuval Hofshy
    CTO & VP R&D
  • Yuval Shaked
    Developer
  • SAG-AFTRA
  • WGAW
The Coop

Watch Eko Anywhere
Watch eko
anytime, anywhere

Take Choice-Driven Entertainment anywhere with the eko app,
and always be master of your (show's) fate!

App Store Google Play Store