Timeline – Credits

Featured Cast

  • Rachel Crow in Timeline


    Rachel Crow
    Dee
  • G Hannelius in Timeline


    G. Hannelius
    Marti
  • Sammi Hanratty in Timeline


    Sammi Hanratty
    Sara

  • with
    Ryan Michelle Bathe
    Mrs. Sklar
  • Donald Faison in Timeline

    and
    Donald Faison
    Principal Anderson

Creators, Producers, Cast, Crew & Production

  • Kimmy Gatewood
    Director, Executive Producer
  • Neal Dusedau
    Writer, Creator, & Executive Producer
  • Trevor Jones
    Producer
  • Scott S. Kramer
    Executive Producer
  • Jordan Finnegan
    Co-Executive Producer
  • Devin Doyle
    Director of Photography
  • Paris Pickard
    Production Designer
  • Greg Kindra
    Production Supervisor
  • Amy Blaisdell
    Editor
  • Romina Rey
    Editor
  • Alexandra Casey
    Costume Designer
  • Jonathan Sanford
    Original Music
  • Fiorilli/Ellington, C.S.A.
    Casting
  • Debe Waisman Casting
    Casting
  • Drew Langer
    1st Assistant Director
  • Emily Neumann
    2nd Assistant Director
  • James Logan
    Stunt Coordinator
  • Jason Leeds
    Steadicam Operator, B-Camera Operator
  • Jason Alegre
    1st Assistant Camera
  • Madison Dyer
    Add’l 1st Assistant Camera
  • Natt Vinyuwonge
    2nd Assistant Camera
  • Chris Ellison
    B-Camera 1st AC
  • Drew Barnett
    B-Camera 2nd AC
  • Cole Pisano
    Gaffer
  • Max Schwartz
    Best Boy Electric
  • Noah Cruz
    Lighting Technician
  • Jihad Pierce
    Lighting Technician
  • David Carter
    Add’l Lighting Technician
  • Erik Arendt
    Balloon Tech
  • Sean Talbott
    Key Grip
  • Alex Laber
    Best Boy Grip
  • Noah Flippo
    Add’l Best Boy Grip
  • Jake Reeder
    Add’l Best Boy Grip
  • Connor Bodell
    Dolly Grip
  • Carlton Hudson
    Grip
  • Charles Tae
    Grip
  • Ricky Irizarry
    Grip
  • Blake Danchik
    Grip
  • Devin Colter
    Grip
  • Aaron Burton
    Grip
  • Brad Carr
    Grip
  • Michael Gray
    Grip
  • Angelo Soiza
    Grip
  • Paul Moyle
    Art Director
  • Karli Watland
    Set Decorator
  • Jamison Reeves
    Leadman
  • Ramon Christian
    Set Dresser
  • Kun Shin
    Set Dresser
  • Justin Samenfeld
    Set Dresser
  • Vale Avayu
    Set Dresser
  • Aaron King
    Property Master
  • Ben Votour
    Property Assistant
  • Cheryl Calo
    Key Makeup Artist
  • Nancy Jambazian
    Additional Key Makeup Artist, Additional Hair & Makeup
  • Joseph Negrete
    Key Hair Stylist
  • Rela Martine
    Add’l Hair & Makeup
  • Robert Wilson
    Add’l Hair & Makeup
  • John Damiani
    Add’l Hair & Makeup
  • Michele Lewis
    Add’l Hair & Makeup
  • Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
    Add’l Hair & Makeup
  • Sarah Basta
    Costumes Supervisor
  • Christy Mele
    Set Costumer
  • Tiffany Powers
    Set Costumer
  • Lena Lollis
    Set Costumer
  • Julia Bly
    Set Costumer
  • Kaylie Kvoriak
    Wardrobe Production Assistant
  • James Cartwright
    Music Licensing
  • George Wymenga
    Sound Mixer
  • Phil Jackson
    Add’l Sound Mixer
  • Joe McGill
    Boom Op
  • Benji Maus
    Add’l Boom Op
  • Michael David Johnson
    Add’l Boom Op.
  • Holly Tryrer
    Script Supervisor
  • Alexandra Gibson
    Locations Manager
  • Shelby Ferguson
    Production Coordinator
  • Katie Barreira
    Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Kate Carpenter
    Office Production Assistant
  • Julia Haltof
    Office Production Assistant
  • Lauren Bancroft
    Assistant to Ms. Gatewood
  • Renee Sava
    Office Production Assistant
  • Ally Hill
    Office Production Assistant
  • Evan Galiffa
    Runner
  • Michelle Rumaker
    Truck Production Assistant
  • Danny Juarez
    Truck Production Assistant
  • Gary Dunkel
    Truck Production Assistant
  • Damien Augustus
    Truck Production Assistant
  • Sarah Balboa
    Add’l 2nd Assistant Director
  • Morgan Paulis
    Key Set Production Assistant
  • Jon Eddy-Huffman
    Add’l Key Set Production Assistant
  • Ryan Romania
    Background Production Assistant
  • Jacky Benedict
    Background Production Assistant
  • Tyshana Richard
    Background Production Assistant
  • Jasmine Thomas
    Set Production Assistant
  • Cole Needham
    Set Production Assistant
  • Adham Elnashai
    Intern Production Assistant
  • Lori Mackey
    Set Medic
  • Greg Swartz
    Producer
  • Ian McGlocklin
    Camera Operator
  • Amza Moglana
    Camera Operator
  • Eusebio Cabrera
    1st Assistant Camera
  • Joe Miller
    1st Assistant Camera
  • Anthony C. Kuhnz
    Gaffer
  • Dean Campbell
    Gaffer
  • Paul Kane
    Gaffer
  • Jamie Sutor
    Key Grip
  • Ryan Hueter
    Key Grip
  • Alfonse Palaima
    Still Photographer
  • Christine Scherer
    Production Assistant
  • Full Moon Pickles
    Catering
  • Marbled LA
    Catering
  • Set Security Inc.
    Security
  • Special Order
    Post Production Services
  • William McGuigan
    Sound Design
  • NIkola Simkic
    Sound Design
  • Skyler Detherage
    Sound Design
  • EP
    Payroll
  • 20/20 Camera
    Cameras
  • Momentous Insurance Brokerage, Inc.
    Production Insurance

An
Olive Bridge Entertainment
Production

Digital Production by
Particle3

  • Lihu Roter
    Executive Producer
  • Efrat Kariv
    Digital Producer

UX Consultation by

  • Muze UX UI Design
  • Duo

Research & Development by
Created by Dino

  • Ben Dinovich
    Team Leader
  • Tal Dinovich
    Full-Stack Developer
  • Denis Driamov
    UI Developer

Special Thanks

  • Melanie Rohat-Meheust
  • Jennifer Cron

eko NYC Team

  • Adrienne Pugh
    Director, UX
  • Ahmed Hassan
    People Operations Coordinator
  • Alex Bird
    Development Producer
  • Alex Vlack
    VP, Creative
  • Amanda Ferri
    Director, Series Marketing
  • Amiel Shapiro
    VP, Product
  • Anthony Reed
    Office Manager
  • Anuj Gupta
    Director, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Ashley Lee
    Business Intelligence Analyst
  • Ashlin Ocampo
    Senior Product Manager
  • Barak Feldman
    Director, Analytics & Co-Founder
  • Becca Cohen
    Associate Producer
  • Brianna Harris
    Production Manager
  • CT Treibel
    Production Manager
  • Daniel Laikind
    VP, Development & Production
  • Daniel Gonzalez
    Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
  • David Polakoff
    VP, Finance and Administration
  • David Kallman
    Partner Manager, Business Development
  • Divya Mahadevan
    Software Developer
  • Evan Higgins
    Narrative Designer
  • Gil Kruger
    Producer
  • Helene Siegel
    Executive Assistant
  • Henri Paget
    Senior Strategist and Producer
  • Irene Babych
    Sparks Producer
  • Ivan Yeh
    Manager, Brand Partnerships
  • Ivy Sheibar
    Chief Business Officer
  • Jaya Deepa Rajan
    Senior Manager, Series Marketing
  • Jennifer Scheerer
    Director, UX
  • Jenn Yandrisevits-Legros
    Director, Content Production
  • Jen Baldwin
    Product Manager
  • Jim Spare
    Chief Operating Officer & President
  • Jocelyn Michels
    Senior Director, Business Development
  • Jon Ward
    Director, Growth Marketing
  • Joshua Clark
    Director, Creative Strategy
  • Kate Mountz
    Social Media Manager
  • Kermit Atkinson
    Production Manager
  • Kimberly Stock
    Director, Business Development
  • Lauren Smith
    Development Producer
  • Marli Scharlin
    Series Producer
  • Mekal Ogbeab
    People Operations Manager
  • Melissa Levine
    Director, Research
  • Miriam Ritchie
    Development Producer
  • Nancy Tellem
    Executive Chairman
  • Natalia Harris
    Director, People Operations
  • Nicole Rosenberg
    Senior Manager, BP
  • Piper McCoy
    Director, Brand & Marketing Communications
  • Rose Seyfried
    Series Producer
  • Scotty Jacobson
    Developer
  • Selina Santiago
    Production Manager
  • Stephane Cantave
    Production Manager
  • Stephen Backer
    Director, Choice / Creative Development
  • Sundi Brewer-Griffin
    Director, Brand Partnerships
  • Tal Zubalsky
    Chief Product Officer
  • Talia Bernstein
    Series Producer
  • Tim Ng
    Data Analyst
  • Tom Fishman
    VP, Marketing
  • Tomer Lahav
    Senior Developer
  • Yoni Bloch
    Chief Executive Officer

eko Tel Aviv Team

  • Asaf Menahem
    Developer
  • Daniel Shiloah
    Quality Assurance
  • David Silberstein
    Developer
  • Diana Gavriel
    Quality Assurance
  • Diana Voskoboynik
    Bookkeeper
  • Einat Tweig
    Finance Director
  • Elad Gil
    Developer
  • Eyal Avital
    Developer
  • Lina Peleg
    Bookkeeper
  • Louai Ghalia
    Developer
  • Maayan Arbiv
    Developer
  • Nir Mizrahi
    Developer
  • Opher Vishnia
    Developer
  • Ori Manor
    Developer
  • Ran Gliksberg
    Developer
  • Roe Shani
    Senior Product Manager
  • Roni Hollander
    Quality Assurance
  • Roni Katchansky Shevach
    Operations Manager
  • Roy Taragan
    Developer
  • Shai Rosenberg
    Quality Assurance
  • Shlomi Amichay
    Developer
  • Yariv Fruend
    Developer
  • Yuval Hofshy
    CTO & VP R&D
  • Yuval Shaked
    Developer
  • SAG-AFTRA
  • WGAW
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of IATSE

Watch eko anytime, anywhere

Choice-Driven Entertainment puts you in the driver's seat of your favorite
shows. Download eko for iPhone or Android and you'll always be the master
of your own fate. Ok, maybe just the master of your own content!

Download the Free App

Did you know?

You can download eko shows on Wifi so you can play them
any time without using your data.

Get Started