Wizard School Dropout – Credits

Featured Cast

  • Kosha Patel in Wizard School Dropout
    Kosha Patel
    Andy
  • Julie Zhan in Wizard School Dropout
    Julie Zhan
    Zhao
  • Michael Minto in Wizard School Dropout
    Michael Minto
    Jordan
  • Fahim Anwar in Wizard School Dropout
    Fahim Anwar
    Chad
  • Naomi Grossman in Wizard School Dropout
    Naomi Grossman
    Figgy
  • Blaine Swen in Wizard School Dropout
    Blaine Swen
    Brent

Creators, Producers, Cast, Crew & Production

  • Max Gladstone
    Creator, Head Writer
  • Sandeep Parikh
    Director, Executive Producer
  • Carly Usdin
    Director
  • Jeff Winkler
    Producer
  • Anand Shah
    Co-Producer
  • Drew Van Steenbergen
    Editor
  • Kai Davies
    Editor
  • Marina Shifrin
    Staff Writer
  • Margaret Dunlap
    Staff Writer
  • Ify Nwadiwe
    Staff Writer
  • Greg Nix
    Script Coordinator & Story Consultant
  • Nicole Flores
    Line Producer
  • Camille Benton
    Coordinator
  • Sandy Fleck
    Script Supervisor
  • Kimberly Connolly
    Executive Assistant
  • Chris Madrigal
    Office PA
  • Alice Merlin
    Casting Director
  • Stefni Colle
    Casting Director
  • Morgue Marcus
    Extras Casting
  • Kosha Patel
    Andy
  • Julie Zhan
    Zhao
  • Michael Minto
    Jordan
  • Fahim Anwar
    Chad
  • Naomi Grossman
    Figgy
  • Blaine Swen
    Brent
  • D.C. Douglas
    Professor Grundlesnoot
  • Anjali Bhimani
    Andy’s Mom
  • Ify Nwadiwe
    Marco
  • Gary Anthony Williams
    Miguel aka MP3
  • Collin Lee Turner
    Gross Dude
  • Steven Molony
    Beardy
  • Sofia Gonzalez
    DJ Booch Bae
  • Adam Catino
    Hugo the Magician
  • Dave Mattey
    Mover 1
  • Matt Knudsen
    Mover 2
  • Greg Nix
    Owen
  • Elaine Carroll
    Lady Bro
  • Robin Thorsen
    Succulent Client
  • Tony Janning
    Bengals Fan
  • Felicia Day
    Herself
  • Kim Connolly
    P.A.
  • Sandeep Parikh
    Cameo Shyamalan
  • Hannah Parikh
    Pregnant Lady
  • Jeff Winkler
    Upside Down Face Guy
  • Tay Zonday
    Wizard Voice Over, Alexa the Dog
  • Julia Ochoa
    Andy Stand-In
  • Deanna Phakeovilay
    Zhao Stand-In
  • Misty White
    Production Accountant
  • Maud Waterman
    Accounting Clerk
  • MPG
    Locations
  • Kelsea Davis
    Location Manager
  • Illysa Peltz
    1st AD
  • Mark Jopling
    2nd AD
  • Zack Walker
    2nd AD
  • Rob Ahumada
    2nd AD
  • Mack Price
    Key Set PA
  • Steffan Mock
    Set PA
  • Evan Stevenson
    Set PA
  • Daniel Williams
    Set PA
  • Anastasia Eliopoulos
    Set PA
  • Josh Ogner
    Set PA
  • Kali Mann
    Set PA
  • Chloe Rumbel
    Set PA
  • Matteo Giglioni
    Set PA
  • Brad Smith
    Set Medic
  • Steven Outzen
    Set Medic
  • Bry Thomas Sanders
    Director of Photography
  • Meagan Stockemer
    A Cam Operator
  • Tiffany Nathanson
    A Cam 1st AC
  • Tiffany Aug
    A Cam 1st AC
  • Christina Ortiz
    A Cam 1st AC
  • Landis Stokes
    B Cam Operator
  • Megan Pham
    B Cam 1st AC
  • Charlie Hall
    2nd AC
  • Aaron Brenner
    2nd AC
  • Anthony Hart
    2nd AC
  • Matt Miller
    2nd AC
  • Michelle Diaz
    2nd AC
  • William Hayes
    2nd AC
  • Nick Kramer
    2nd AC
  • Kurt Wallrath
    2nd AC
  • Paul Wocjiak
    DIT
  • Fon Davis
    Production Designer
  • Hope Lavelle
    Fonco Producer
  • Kat Roberts
    Art Director
  • Mary Carr
    Art Coordinator
  • Taylor Bibat
    Art Coordinator, Set Decorator, & Puppeteer
  • Eliot Sirota
    Concept Artist
  • Bonnie Christiansen
    Prop Master
  • Hugh Blewett
    Set Dresser
  • Ramses Santos
    Key Grip
  • Oliver Young
    Best Boy Grip
  • Mark Gerber
    Best Boy Grip
  • Peter Mendez
    Best Boy Grip
  • Kenneth Vidal
    Grip
  • Kasra Shokravi
    Grip
  • Carlos Chavez
    Grip
  • Ryan Haskins
    Grip
  • Ryan Hueter
    Grip
  • Edwin Allen Richard
    Grip
  • Dave Roth
    Grip
  • Sebastian Johnson
    Grip
  • Vesa Holle
    Chief Lighting Technician
  • Jeff Godshall
    Assistant CLT
  • Brett Lopes
    Assistant CLT
  • Jaziel Palou
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Diego Castellanos
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Kyle Klebe
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Quinn Brudos-Sommers
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Pilou Martin
    Set Lighting Technician
  • Sonia Cabrera
    Dept Head Makeup
  • Veronica Rodarte
    Key Makeup
  • Lawrence Mercado
    Lens Tech
  • Michelle Sfarzo
    Dept Head Hair
  • Adrianne Lashley
    Key Hair
  • Jamie Catino
    Costume Designer
  • Selenia Rios
    Costume Supervisor
  • Kenny Ojeda
    Costumer
  • Oliver Vonderahe
    Costumer
  • Ben Forman
    Audio Mixer
  • Peter Beer
    Boom Operator
  • Marlon Clark
    Boom Operator
  • Roger Kean
    Boom Operator
  • Joseph Duemig
    Boom Operator
  • Tom Pieczkolont
    Boom Operator
  • Tim Mikulecky
    Stunt Coordinator
  • Tara Macken
    Stunt Rigger
  • Hugh O’Brien
    Stunt Rigger
  • Ben Scott
    Stunt Rigger
  • Clint Carney
    VFX Supervisor
  • D&R Catering
    Catering
  • Candace Ostler
    Key Craft Services
  • Calli Hellerstein
    Transportation Coordinator
  • Cooper Gregory
    Driver
  • Nick Janaslani
    Driver
  • Juan Solis
    Driver
  • Robert Nelson
    Driver
  • Freddy Duarte
    BTS
  • Alex Cole
    BTS
  • Sarah Maloney
    Post Producer
  • Alec Chorches
    Post Producer
  • Laurel Vail
    Post Coordinator, Supervisor, Producer
  • Zach Terry
    Assistant Editor
  • Freddy Ferrari
    Assistant Editor
  • Clint Carney
    VFX Supervisor
  • Oliver Ojeil
    Colorist
  • Jesse Glucksman
    Colorist
  • John Piscitello
    Original Music By, Music Composer
  • Jared Banta
    Music Arranger
  • Jeff Tinsley
    Additional Music
  • James Cartwright
    Music Supervisor
  • Gypsy Sound
    Sound Design
  • Matt Glass
    Booch Bae Song
  • Gbeke Fawehinmi
    Post PA
  • Tim Weinell
    Post Consultant

Music

Pumping Us Into Heroes
Keeley

Avishay Goren, Yossi Cohen (ASCAP)

Swim Good o/b/o Brew House, Blue Scout Music (ASCAP)

Swim Good o/b/o Scout Music

Trouble
Jessy Jones

Jessica Charlotte Vaughn, Jon Siebels (BMI), Caleb Shreve (ASCAP)

Modern Works Music Publishing o/b/o Head Bitch Works, Less Than Zero (BMI), Hey Buddy Music (ASCAP)

Modern Works Music Publishing

So Alive
Mr. Robotic

Marcas Lenard Harris (ASCAP)

Musicandrobots (ASCAP)

Musicandrobots (ASCAP)

Control
JF

Kyle Jefferson (ASCAP)

Kobalt Music Publishing o/b/o The Bus Media LLC (ASCAP)

The Bus Music

Let’s Go
Shanice Ross

Shanice Ross, Avishay Goren, Yossi Cohen (ASCAP)

Swim Good o/b/o Brew House, Blue Scout Music (ASCAP)

Swim Good o/b/o Scout Music

I Know I Got It
Book feat. Haviah Mighty

Mischa Chillak (BMI/SOCAN), Haviah Mighty (SOCAN)

The Greater Goods Co. Chillak Music (BMI/SOCAN) and Haviah Mighty (SOCAN)

The Greater Goods Co.

An
EffinFunny
Production

Blue Cadet

Implementation Services & UI Design by

  • Wen-Chi Huang
    Motion Designer
  • Janet Lu
    Designer
  • Rosalind Paradis
    Creative Lead
  • Ryan Johnson
    Developer
  • Jihyun Lee
    Developer
  • Nick Bartzokas
    Senior Developer
  • Benjamin Bojko
    Technical Director
  • Katie Lannigan
    Producer
  • Jay Chen
    Senior Producer
  • Brett Renfer
    Creative Director
  • Lillian Preston
    Executive Producer
  • Josh Goldblum
    Founder & CEO

The Sidequests of Gwendolyn Griffin

  • Rachel Leigh Moore
    Gwen
  • James Kirkland
    Window
  • Drew Van Steenbergen
    Producer/Editor
  • Sandeep Parikh
    Executive Producer
  • Anand Shah
    CoProducer
  • Jeff Winkler
    Producer
  • Nicole Flores
    Line Producer
  • Fon Davis
    Production Designer
  • Hope Lavelle
    Fonco Producer
  • Ilyssa Peltz
    1st AD
  • Shelly Gillette
    2nd AD
  • Cosmos Kiindarius
    Set PA
  • Noah Schleien
    Set PA
  • Tyler Wincott
    Set PA
  • Melisa Sellers
    Set PA
  • Bry Sanders
    Director of Photography
  • Robert Erbeznik
    A Camera Operator
  • Megan Pham
    A Camera 1st AC
  • Michael Dean
    B Camera Operator
  • Julia Pasternak
    B Camera 1st AC
  • Aaron Brenner
    2nd AC
  • Paul Wocjiak
    DIT
  • Alice Merlin
    Casting Director
  • Stefni Colle
    Casting Director
  • Jamie Catino
    Costume Designer
  • Selenia Rios
    Costume Supervisor
  • Candace Ostler
    Craft Service
  • Vesa Holle
    Chief Lighting Technician
  • Luke Kalarickal
    Asst Chief Lighting Technician
  • Jeff Godshall
    Lighting Technician
  • Diego Castellanos
    Lighting Technician
  • Little Bird Casting
    Extras Casting by
  • Morgue Marcus
    Extras Casting
  • Ramses Santos
    Key Grip
  • Kasra Shokravi
    Best Boy Grip
  • Anthony Selvaggi
    Grip
  • Sonia Cabrera
    Makeup Dept Head
  • Veronica Rodarte
    Key Makeup
  • Shane Hermanson
    Set Medic
  • Ben Forman
    Sound Mixer
  • Leo Nasca
    Boom Operator
  • Callie Hellerstein
    Transportation Coordinator
  • Micahel Bassett
    Driver
  • Bruce Del Castillo
    Driver
  • Alexus Fraire-Gamell
    Driver
  • Danetter Greva
    Driver
  • John Hall
    Driver
  • Alex Mestres
    Driver
  • Fernando Perez
    Driver
  • Tommy Rizzo
    Driver
  • Jimmy Workman
    Driver
  • Kai Davies
    Editor
  • Laurel Vail
    Post Producer
  • Gbeke Fawehinme
    Post Coordinator
  • John Piscitello
    Music Composer
  • Hannah Parikh
    VO/Looper Coordinator
  • Jason Miller
    VFX
  • Gypsy Sound
    Sound Design
  • Jesse Glucksman
    Colorist
  • Tim Weinall
    Post Consultant

eko NYC Team

  • Adrienne Pugh
    Director, UX
  • Ahmed Hassan
    People Operations Coordinator
  • Alex Bird
    Development Producer
  • Alex Vlack
    VP, Creative
  • Amanda Ferri
    Director, Series Marketing
  • Amiel Shapiro
    VP, Product
  • Anthony Reed
    Office Manager
  • Anuj Gupta
    Director, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Ashley Lee
    Business Intelligence Analyst
  • Ashlin Ocampo
    Senior Product Manager
  • Barak Feldman
    Director, Analytics & Co-Founder
  • Becca Cohen
    Associate Producer
  • Brianna Harris
    Production Manager
  • CT Treibel
    Production Manager
  • Daniel Laikind
    VP, Development & Production
  • Daniel Gonzalez
    Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
  • David Polakoff
    VP, Finance and Administration
  • David Kallman
    Partner Manager, Business Development
  • Divya Mahadevan
    Software Developer
  • Evan Higgins
    Narrative Designer
  • Gil Kruger
    Producer
  • Helene Siegel
    Executive Assistant
  • Henri Paget
    Senior Strategist and Producer
  • Irene Babych
    Sparks Producer
  • Ivan Yeh
    Manager, Brand Partnerships
  • Ivy Sheibar
    Chief Business Officer
  • Jaya Deepa Rajan
    Senior Manager, Series Marketing
  • Jennifer Scheerer
    Director, UX
  • Jenn Yandrisevits-Legros
    Director, Content Production
  • Jen Baldwin
    Product Manager
  • Jim Spare
    Chief Operating Officer & President
  • Jocelyn Michels
    Senior Director, Business Development
  • Jon Ward
    Director, Growth Marketing
  • Joshua Clark
    Director, Creative Strategy
  • Kate Mountz
    Social Media Manager
  • Kermit Atkinson
    Production Manager
  • Kimberly Stock
    Director, Business Development
  • Lauren Smith
    Development Producer
  • Marli Scharlin
    Series Producer
  • Mekal Ogbeab
    People Operations Manager
  • Melissa Levine
    Director, Research
  • Miriam Ritchie
    Development Producer
  • Nancy Tellem
    Executive Chairman
  • Natalia Harris
    Director, People Operations
  • Nicole Rosenberg
    Senior Manager, BP
  • Piper McCoy
    Director, Brand & Marketing Communications
  • Rose Seyfried
    Series Producer
  • Scotty Jacobson
    Developer
  • Selina Santiago
    Production Manager
  • Stephane Cantave
    Production Manager
  • Stephen Backer
    Director, Creative Development
  • Sundi Brewer-Griffin
    Director, Brand Partnerships
  • Tal Zubalsky
    Chief Product Officer
  • Talia Bernstein
    Series Producer
  • Tim Ng
    Data Analyst
  • Tom Fishman
    VP, Marketing
  • Tomer Lahav
    Senior Developer
  • Yoni Bloch
    Chief Executive Officer

eko Tel Aviv Team

  • Asaf Menahem
    Developer
  • Daniel Shiloah
    QA
  • David Silberstein
    Developer
  • Diana Gavriel
    QA
  • Diana Voskoboynik
    Bookkeeper
  • Einat Tweig
    Finance Director
  • Elad Gil
    Developer
  • Eyal Avital
    Developer
  • Lina Peleg
    Bookkeeper
  • Louai Ghalia
    Developer
  • Maayan Arbiv
    Developer
  • Nir Mizrahi
    Developer
  • Opher Vishnia
    Developer
  • Ori Manor
    Developer
  • Ran Gliksberg
    Developer
  • Roe Shani
    Senior Product Manager
  • Roni Hollander
    QA
  • Roni Katchansky Shevach
    Operations Manager
  • Roy Taragan
    Developer
  • Shai Rosenberg
    QA
  • Shlomi Amichay
    Developer
  • Yariv Fruend
    Developer
  • Yuval Hofshy
    CTO & VP R&D
  • Yuval Shaked
    Developer
  • SAG-AFTRA
  • Teamsters
  • WGAW
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of IATSE

Watch eko anytime, anywhere

Choice-Driven Entertainment puts you in the driver's seat of your favorite
shows. Download eko for iPhone or Android and you'll always be the master
of your own fate. Ok, maybe just the master of your own content!

Download the Free App

Did you know?

You can download eko shows on Wifi so you can play them
any time without using your data.

Get Started